Tabs

Breaking News
Headlines

SMWC Softball Signs Day to 2020-’21 Team

Softball

WINAMAC, Ind. -- Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Head Softball Coach Jennifer Cassell announced the signing of Winnamac's Shailyn Day to the 2020-21 incoming recruiting class. Day signed her National Letter-of-Intent to play Softball for the Pomeroys on Saturday...

TWIPS | 1.27.20 - 2.2.20

SAINT MARY OF THE WOODS, Ind. - In this week’s 20th edition of This Week In Pomeroy Sports | TWIPS, we’ll look at the women's basketball team who went 1-1 in the Pioneer Classic, falling to Crowley’s Ridge on Thursday, but defeating Cottey College this past Friday. We’ll also look ahead to the Men’s and Women’s Track and Field Invitational at Rose-Hulman...

Women's Basketball Fall to Crowley's Ridge

Women's Basketball

PARAGOULD, Ark. – The Saint Mary-of-the-Woods (SMWC) women's basketball team (4-13) was defeated by Crowley's Ridge College (0-0) this evening 67-93. The 26-point loss was the product of just 23.3% shooting by the Pomeroys and allowing four Crowley's Ridge players to score in the double-digits. Paetyn Hayes and Kalyn Williams starred for SMWC, scoring 19 and 14 points, respectively...

SMWC Softball Signs North’s Jaselyn Conn to ‘20-‘21 Squad

Softball

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. – Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College (SMWC) Head Softball Coach Jennifer Cassell announced the addition of Jaselyn Conn to the Pomeroys 2020-21 incoming recruiting class. Conn signed her National Letter-of-Intent to play Softball for the Pomeroys today...

Pomeroys Sign Three from TH North to 2020-21 T&F, Cross Country Squads

Men's Cross Country

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. – The Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College (SMWC) Head Track & Field/Cross Country Coach Zach Whitkanack announced the signing of three Terre Haute North Vigo students to the 2020-21 incoming recruiting class. Krislynn Bailey (T&F), Jonathan Wyrick (T&F), and Braedon Heaton (T&F/XC)...

TWIPS | 1.20.20 - 1.26.20

SAINT MARY OF THE WOODS, Ind. - In the 19th edition of This Week In Pomeroy Sports | TWIPS, let us take a look at the women's basketball team who defeated Campbellsville University-Harrodsburg on Saturday. Also, we will recap the men's and women's track & field teams event hosted by Eastern Illinois University.

Pomeroys Down CU-Harrodsburg 92-90 behind Kendall, Hubbard

Women's Basketball

HARRODSBURG, Ky. – The Saint Mary-of-the-Woods (SMWC) women's basketball team (4-12) upset Campbellsville University-Harrodsburg (10-6) last night 92-90 behind two huge free throws in the closing seconds by Delaney Kendall (19 points). The Pomeroys found...

Women’s Track and Field Places 10th Overall at EIU

Women's Track

CHARLESTON, Ill. – The SMWC Men’s and Women’s Track & Field teams competed at Eastern Illinois University yesterday for the John Craft Invite. The Women’s team would walk away with 10th overall with Kathryn White finishing 8th in the Women’s 600 meters and Breanna Barger placing 5th in the Women’s 800 meters...

Men's T&F Signs West Vigo's Luke Frey to 2020-21 Squad

Men's Track

SAINT MARY-OF-THE-WOODS, Ind. – Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Head Track & Field Coach Zach Whitkanack announced the signing of West Vigo's Luke Frey to the 2020-21 incoming recruiting class. Luke signed his National Letter-of-Intent to run for the Pomeroys this afternoon...

Eubank Signs with SMWC Softball for 2020-21 Season

Softball

OLNEY, Ill. -- Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Head Softball Coach Jennifer Cassell announced the signing of Kaylie Eubank to the 2020-21 incoming recruiting class. Eubank signed her National Letter-of-Intent to play Softball for the Pomeroys yesterday...

Women's Basketball Falls to DACC 67-71

Women's Basketball

DANVILLE, Ill. – The Saint Mary-of-the-Woods (SMWC) women's basketball team (3-12) lost to Danville Area Community College (5-7) last night 67-71. The Pomeroys were led by Avalee Jeffers with 15 points, 2 assists, and 2 steals. Behind her was Paetyn Hayes with 10 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists, and 3 steals.

Load More
Schedule

Events

Jan 29
Women's Basketball 6:30 PM
at Lincoln College
Lincoln, Ill. | Davidson-Sheffer Gymnasium
Jan 31
Men's Track & Field 6:00 p.m. ET
Engineer Invitational hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, Ind.
Jan 31
Women's Track & Field 6:00 p.m. ET
Engineer Invitational hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, Ind.
Feb 01
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
vs. Midway University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Feb 06
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Brescia University
Jersey Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Feb 07
Men's Track & Field 6:00 p.m. ET
Tiger Small College Invitational hosted by DePauw University
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 07
Women's Track & Field 6:00 p.m. ET
Tiger Small College Invitational hosted by DePauw University
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 08
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Welch College
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Feb 11
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Wilberforce
Wilberforce, Ohio | Gaston Lewis Gymnasium
Feb 13
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
vs. Andrews University
Valentine's Game | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Feb 15
Equestrian - Hunt Seat 9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Feb 15
Men's Track & Field 11:00 a.m. ET
DePauw University Indoor Invitational
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 15
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Senior Day | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Feb 15
Women's Track & Field 11:00 a.m. ET
DePauw University Indoor Invitational
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 16
Equestrian - Hunt Seat 9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Feb 22
Equestrian - Western 9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Feb 23
Equestrian - Western 9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Feb 28
Softball 5:00 PM
at Brescia University
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Feb 28
Softball 7:00 PM
at Brescia University
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Feb 29
Equestrian - Hunt Seat 9:00 AM
Stonegate Farm
@ Athens, Ohio
Feb 29
Softball 1:00 PM
at Huntington University
Columbia, Ky. | Softball Complex
Feb 29
Softball 3:00 PM
at Lindsey Wilson University
Columbia, Ky. | Softball Complex
Mar 01
Equestrian - Hunt Seat 9:00 AM
Stonegate Farm
@ Athens, Ohio
Mar 03
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Mar 03
Softball 5:00 PM
vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Mar 04
Softball 2:00 PM
at Indiana University-Southeast
New Albany, Ind. | Koetter Softball Complex
Mar 04
Softball 4:00 PM
at Indiana University-Southeast
New Albany, Ind. | Koetter Softball Complex
Mar 09
Men's Golf 8:00 a.m.
Benbow Invitational hosted by Butler University
Jacksonville, Fla. | Jacksonville Beach Golf Course
Mar 10
Men's Golf 8:00 a.m.
Benbow Invitational hosted by Butler University
Jacksonville, Fla. | Jacksonville Beach Golf Course
Mar 13
Men's Track & Field 11:30 a.m. ET
Margaret Simmons Invite hosted by Murray State University
Murray, Ky. | Marhshall Gage Track
Mar 13
Women's Track & Field 11:30 a.m. ET
Margaret Simmons Invite hosted by Murray State University
Murray, Ky. | Marhshall Gage Track
Mar 14
Equestrian - Hunt Seat 9:00 AM
University of Findlay
@ Findlay, Ohio
Tournament of Champions
Mar 20
Softball 12:00 PM
at Lawrence Technological University
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Mar 20
Softball 4:00 PM
at University of Rio Grande
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Mar 21
Equestrian - Western 9:00 AM
West Virginia University
@ Morgantown, W.V.
Semi-Final Championship
Mar 21
Men's Golf 8:00 a.m.
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Dayton, Ohio | The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Mar 21
Men's Track & Field 12:30 p.m. ET
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Early Bid Meet
Terre Haute, Ind.
Mar 21
Softball 11:00 AM
at University of Rio Grande
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Mar 21
Softball 1:00 PM
at Lawrence Technological University
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Mar 21
Women's Track & Field 12:30 p.m. ET
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Early Bid Meet
Terre Haute, Ind.
Mar 22
Equestrian - Western 9:00 AM
West Virginia University
@ Morgantown, W.V.
Semi-Final Championship
Mar 22
Men's Golf 8:00 a.m.
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Dayton, Ohio | The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Mar 24
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Brescia University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Mar 24
Softball 5:00 PM
vs. Brescia University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Mar 28
Equestrian - Hunt Seat 10:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Regional 1 HS Championship
Mar 28
Men's Golf 8:00 a.m.
Great Lakes Region Intercollegiate
Lebanon, Ind. | The Trophy Club
Mar 29
Men's Golf 8:00 a.m.
Great Lakes Region Intercollegiate
Lebanon, Ind. | The Trophy Club
Apr 01
Softball 4:00 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan University
Marion, Ind. | Softball Field
Apr 01
Softball 6:00 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan University
Marion, Ind. | Softball Field
Apr 02
Softball 3:00 PM
at Taylor University
Upland, Ind. | Gudakunst Field

Results

Jan 24
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Cottey College
W, 89-78
@ Paragould, AR
Paragould, Ark. | Crowley's Ridge Gymnasium
Jan 23
Women's Basketball Final
at Crowley's Ridge College
L, 93-67
Paragould, Ark. | Crowley's Ridge Gymnasium
Jan 18
Women's Basketball Final
at Campbellsville University - Harrodsburg
W, 92-90
Harrodsburg, Ky. | Hawkins Athletic Complex
Jan 15
Women's Basketball Final
at Danville Area Community College
L, 71-67
Danville, Ill. | Mary Miller Center
Jan 11
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Wilberforce
L, 70-58
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Lincoln Christian University
W, 100-51
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Dec 15
Women's Basketball Final
at University of Cincinnati - Clermont
L, 105-101
Batavia, Ohio | Student Activities Center
Dec 07
Women's Basketball Final
at Andrews University
W, 87-81
Berrien Springs, Mich. | Johnson Gymnasium
Dec 04
Women's Basketball Final
at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
L, 66-61
Terre Haute, Ind. | Hulbert Arena
Nov 25
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Lincoln College
L, 124-111
Drip Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center

ads

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
Sat Aug 24
Final
at Brescia University L, 2-1
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Sat Aug 24
Final
at Brescia University W, 4-0
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Fri Aug 30
4th
Iver's Edgewood College Fall Invitational hosted by Edgewood College
Janesville, Wisc. | Glen Erin Golf Course
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology L, 5-0
Terre Haute, Ind. | Jim Rendel Soccer Field
Sat Aug 31
4th
Iver's Edgewood College Fall Invitational hosted by Edgewood College
Janesville, Wisc. | Glen Erin Golf Course
Sat Aug 31
8th
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Harrison, Ohio | Whitewater Forest Golf Course
Sat Aug 31
Final
Principia Home Opener hosted by Principia College 1st
Elsah, Ill. | North Farm XC Facility
Sat Aug 31
Final
Principia Home Opener hosted by Principia College 1st
Elsah, Ill. | North Farm XC Facility
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Blackburn College W, 3-0
Carlinville, Ill. | Woodward Athletic Center
Mon Sep 02
Final
at Eureka College W, 6-0
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
Mon Sep 02
Final
at Eureka College W, 7-0
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
Tue Sep 03
Final
vs. Indiana University - Southeast L, 3-0
Home Opener | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Fri Sep 06
Final
Walt Crawford Open hosted by Eastern Illinois University 3rd
Charleston, Ill. | Panther Trail
Fri Sep 06
Final
Walt Crawford Open hosted by Eastern Illinois University 4th
Charleston, Ill. | Panther Trail
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Oakland City University W, 3-1
Oakland City, Ind. | Tichenor Athletic Center
Sat Sep 07
2nd
Vincennes University Invitational
Montogomery, Ind. | Country Oaks Golf Course
Sat Sep 07
4th
Kentucky Christian University Invitational
Hidden Cove GC | Olive Hill, Ken.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Brescia University L, 3-0
Owensboro, Ky. | Activities Center
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Midway University L, 3-1
@ Owensboro, KY Owensboro, Ky. | Activities Center
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Cincinnati Christian University W, 2-1
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Sep 08
2nd
Vincennes University Invitational
Montogomery, Ind. | Country Oaks Golf Course
Sun Sep 08
5th
Kentucky Christian University Invitational
Hidden Cove GC | Olive Hill, Ken.
Sun Sep 08
Cancelled
at Jefferson College
Hillsboro, Mo. | Alexandre Stadium
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Great Lakes Christian College W, 9-0
Lansing, Mich. | Henderson Field
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology L, 3-0
Softball Night/Pomeroy Blue Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. MacMurray College W, 2-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. MacMurray College W, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Monmouth College L, 3-2
Galesburg, Ill. | E. and L. Andrew Fitness Center
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Knox College W, 3-1
Galesburg, Ill. | E. and L. Andrew Fitness Center
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. MacMurray College L, 3-0
@ Galesburg, Ill
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Concordia-Chicago L, 3-0
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Defiance College L, 2-1
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Andrews University W, 5-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Andrews University W, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Franklin College L, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Anderson University L, 1-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Thu Sep 19
1st
Oakland City University Invitational
Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
1st
Oakland City University Invitational
Hulman Links | Terre Haute, Ind.
Thu Sep 19
Final
at Webster University L, 4-1
St. Louis, Mo. | World Wide Technology Soccer Park
Fri Sep 20
Final
National Catholic Invitational hosted by University of Notre Dame 8th
South Bend, Ind. | Burke Golf Course
Fri Sep 20
Final
National Catholic Invitational hosted by University of Notre Dame 19th
Notre Dame, Ind. | Burke Golf Course
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Fontbonne University W, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Sep 21
Final - 2OT
vs. Principia College W, 1-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Mon Sep 23
Final
vs. Missouri Baptist University L, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Tue Sep 24
Final
at Welch College W, 8-1
Gallatin, Tenn. | Welch Soccer Field
Tue Sep 24
Final
at Welch College W, 6-1
Gallatin, Tenn. | Welch Soccer Field
Wed Sep 25
4th
Grace College Invitational
Quail Rodge GC | Ada, Mich.
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Anderson University L, 3-1
Anderson, Ind. | O.C. Lewis Gymnasium
Thu Sep 26
Final - 2OT
at Franklin College W, 3-2
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Illinois Tech L, 3-2
80's Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Sep 28
Final
Purdue University
Newcastle, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Moody Bible Institute L, 4-2
Chicago, Ill. | Moody Soccer Field
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Calumet College of St. Joseph W, 3-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Fontbonne University L, 4-2
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Sep 29
Final
Purdue University
Newcastle, Ind.
Mon Sep 30
18th
Flyer Intercollegiate hosted by Lewis University
Lemont, Ill. | Cog Hill #4 Dubsdread
Tue Oct 01
18th
Flyer Intercollegiate hosted by Lewis University
Lemont, Ill. | Cog Hill #4 Dubsdread
Tue Oct 01
2nd
Iowa Wesleyan University Invitational
Fort Madison, Iowa
Tue Oct 01
Final
at DePauw University L, 3-2
Greencastle, Ind. | Reavis Stadium
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Hanover College L, 3-0
Hanover, Ind. | Horner Center
Wed Oct 02
Cancelled
vs. Lincoln Trail College
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Fri Oct 04
8th
Brissman/Lundeen Invitational hosted by Augustana College
Rock Island, Ill. | Saukie Golf Course
Fri Oct 04
16th
Brissman/Lundeen Invitational hosted by Augustana College
Rock Island, Ill. | Saukie Golf Course
Fri Oct 04
Final
at Marian University L, 3-0
Indianapolis, Ind. | Marian University Fitness Center
Sat Oct 05
3rd
Mount Vernon University Invitational
Mount Vernon, Ohio | Mount Vernon University
Sat Oct 05
Final
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind. Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Oakland City University W, 3-1
Homecoming | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Cincinnati Clermont W, 1-0
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Cincinnati-Clermont W, 3-1
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Oct 06
Final
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Mon Oct 07
Cancelled
USCAA Golf National Championship - Day 1
State College, Pa. | Penn State Blue Course
Tue Oct 08
1st
USCAA Golf National Championship - Day 2
State College, Penn. | Penn State Blue Course
Tue Oct 08
2nd
Trinity University Invitational
Calumet CC | Homewood, Ill.
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Oakland City University L, 1-0
Oakland City, Ind. | Aigner Soccer Fields
Thu Oct 10
Final - 2OT
vs. Harris Stowe State University L, 4-3
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Fri Oct 11
Cancelled
Oakland City University Invitational
Country Oaks GC | Montgomery, Ind.
Fri Oct 11
6th
Bethel University Invitational
South Bend, Ind. | Bethel University
Fri Oct 11
13th
Bethel University Invitational
South Bend, Ind. | Bethel University
Sat Oct 12
2nd
Oakland City University Invitational
Country Oaks GC | Montgomery, Ind.
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering W, 3-0
@ Chicago, Ill. Chicago, Ill. | Illinois Tech Tri-Match
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Illinois Tech L, 3-1
Chicago, Ill. | Illinois Tech Tri-Match
Sun Oct 13
Final
at Andrews University W, 4-0
Berrien Springs, Mich. | Knights Field
Sun Oct 13
Final
at Andrews University W, 4-0
Berrien Springs, Mich. | Knights Field
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Fontbonne University W, 3-2
St. Louis, Mo. | Dunham Student Activity Center
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Calumet College of St. Joseph W, 3-0
Whiting, Ind. | Whiting Sports Complex
Sat Oct 19
Final
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Indiana University - Northwest L, 3-1
Gary, Ind. | Savannah Center
Sun Oct 20
Final
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind.
Sun Oct 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Oakland City University T, 3-3
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Mon Oct 21
16th
Whistling Straits Championship hosted by Taylor University
Straits Golf Course | Kohler, Wisc.
Tue Oct 22
T-10th
Whistling Straits Championship hosted by Taylor University
Whistling Straits Golf Course | Kohler, Wisc.
Tue Oct 22
Final - 2OT
vs. Oakland City University T, 1-1
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. College of the Ozarks L, 3-1
@ Lincoln, IL Lincoln, Ill. | Lincoln College Quad
Sat Oct 26
1st
Asbury University Invitational
Wilmore, Ky. | Asbury University
Sat Oct 26
2nd
Asbury University Invitational
Wilmore, Ky. | Asbury University
Sat Oct 26
Final
Ball State University
Muncie, Ind.
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Lincoln College L, 3-0
Lincoln, Ill. | Lincoln College Quad
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Lincoln Christian University L, 3-1
Lincoln, Ill. | Lincoln College Quad
Sat Oct 26
Cancelled
vs. Grace Christian University
Senior Day | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sat Oct 26
Cancelled
vs. Grace Christian University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Soccer Field
Sun Oct 27
Final
Ball State University
Muncie, Ind.
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Indiana University - East L, 3-0
Senior Night & Costume Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Kentucky Christian University L, 117-91
Men's Golf Honoring & Hawaiian Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sun Nov 03
Final
vs. Carlow University L, 91-82
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Indiana University - Southeast L, 115-83
New Albany, Ind. | IUSE Arena
Fri Nov 08
1st
2019 USCAA Cross Country National Championship
Military Aviation Museum | Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri Nov 08
4th
2019 USCAA Cross Country National Championship
Military Aviation Museum | Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse L, 3-0
@ PACC USCAA Division I Soccer National Championship Pool Play
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse L, 3-2
@ PACC USCAA Division I Soccer National Championship Pool Play
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Florida National L, 2-0
@ Virginia Beach, VA USCAA Division I Soccer National Championship Pool Play
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Paul Quinn L, 4-0
@ Virginia Beach, Va. USCAA Division I Soccer National Championship Pool Play
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Brescia University W, 87-83
Owensboro, Ky. | Moore Center
Sun Nov 10
Final
at Midway University L, 89-67
Midway, Ky. | Marshall Gymnasium
Thu Nov 14
Final
at Greenville University L, 91-75
Greenville, Ill. | H.J. Long Gymnasium
Sat Nov 16
Final
Eastern Illinois University
@ Gordyville, Ill.
Sat Nov 16
Final
Purdue University
@ Gordyville, Ill.
Sun Nov 17
Final
Eastern Illinois University
@ Gordyville, Ill.
Sun Nov 17
Final
Purdue University
@ Gordyville, Ill.
Wed Nov 20
Final
at Eureka College L, 96-78
Eureka, Ill. | Christine Bonati Bollwinkle Arena
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Ohio Christian University L, 125-73
Circleville, Ohio | Maxwell Center
Mon Nov 25
Final
vs. Lincoln College L, 124-111
Drip Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology L, 66-61
Terre Haute, Ind. | Hulbert Arena
Sat Dec 07
2nd
Robert H. Johnson "Tell Me Something Good" Open hosted by Wabash College
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Dec 07
4th
Robert H. Johnson "Tell Me Something Good" Open hosted by Wabash College
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Andrews University W, 87-81
Berrien Springs, Mich. | Johnson Gymnasium
Sun Dec 15
Final
at University of Cincinnati - Clermont L, 105-101
Batavia, Ohio | Student Activities Center
Tue Jan 07
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian University W, 100-51
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Jan 11
5th
Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open hosted by Trine University
Angola, Ind.
Sat Jan 11
8th
Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open hosted by Trine University
Angola, Ind.
Sat Jan 11
Final
vs. Wilberforce L, 70-58
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Wed Jan 15
Final
at Danville Area Community College L, 71-67
Danville, Ill. | Mary Miller Center
Sat Jan 18
T-10th
John Craft Invite hosted by Eastern Illinois University
Charleston, Ill.
Sat Jan 18
Unranked
John Craft Invite hosted by Eastern Illinois University
Charleston, Ill.
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Campbellsville University - Harrodsburg W, 92-90
Harrodsburg, Ky. | Hawkins Athletic Complex
Thu Jan 23
Final
at Crowley's Ridge College L, 93-67
Paragould, Ark. | Crowley's Ridge Gymnasium
Fri Jan 24
Final
vs. Cottey College W, 89-78
@ Paragould, AR Paragould, Ark. | Crowley's Ridge Gymnasium
Wed Jan 29
6:30 PM
at Lincoln College
Lincoln, Ill. | Davidson-Sheffer Gymnasium
Fri Jan 31
6:00 p.m. ET
Engineer Invitational hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri Jan 31
6:00 p.m. ET
Engineer Invitational hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Midway University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Thu Feb 06
7:00 PM
vs. Brescia University
Jersey Night | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Fri Feb 07
6:00 p.m. ET
Tiger Small College Invitational hosted by DePauw University
Greencastle, Ind.
Fri Feb 07
6:00 p.m. ET
Tiger Small College Invitational hosted by DePauw University
Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
vs. Welch College
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Tue Feb 11
5:30 PM
at Wilberforce
Wilberforce, Ohio | Gaston Lewis Gymnasium
Thu Feb 13
6:00 PM
vs. Andrews University
Valentine's Game | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sat Feb 15
11:00 a.m. ET
DePauw University Indoor Invitational
Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Feb 15
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Sat Feb 15
11:00 a.m. ET
DePauw University Indoor Invitational
Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
vs. University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Senior Day | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Knoerle Center
Sun Feb 16
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Sun Feb 23
9:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
Fri Feb 28
5:00 PM
at Brescia University
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Fri Feb 28
7:00 PM
at Brescia University
Owensboro, Ky. | Kamuf Park
Sat Feb 29
9:00 AM
Stonegate Farm
@ Athens, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Huntington University
Columbia, Ky. | Softball Complex
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
at Lindsey Wilson University
Columbia, Ky. | Softball Complex
Sun Mar 01
9:00 AM
Stonegate Farm
@ Athens, Ohio
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Tue Mar 03
5:00 PM
vs. Oakland City University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Wed Mar 04
2:00 PM
at Indiana University-Southeast
New Albany, Ind. | Koetter Softball Complex
Wed Mar 04
4:00 PM
at Indiana University-Southeast
New Albany, Ind. | Koetter Softball Complex
Mon Mar 09
8:00 a.m.
Benbow Invitational hosted by Butler University
Jacksonville, Fla. | Jacksonville Beach Golf Course
Tue Mar 10
8:00 a.m.
Benbow Invitational hosted by Butler University
Jacksonville, Fla. | Jacksonville Beach Golf Course
Fri Mar 13
11:30 a.m. ET
Margaret Simmons Invite hosted by Murray State University
Murray, Ky. | Marhshall Gage Track
Fri Mar 13
11:30 a.m. ET
Margaret Simmons Invite hosted by Murray State University
Murray, Ky. | Marhshall Gage Track
Sat Mar 14
9:00 AM
University of Findlay
@ Findlay, Ohio Tournament of Champions
Fri Mar 20
12:00 PM
at Lawrence Technological University
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Fri Mar 20
4:00 PM
at University of Rio Grande
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Sat Mar 21
8:00 a.m.
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Dayton, Ohio | The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Sat Mar 21
12:30 p.m. ET
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Early Bid Meet
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat Mar 21
9:00 AM
West Virginia University
@ Morgantown, W.V. Semi-Final Championship
Sat Mar 21
12:30 p.m. ET
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Early Bid Meet
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat Mar 21
11:00 AM
at University of Rio Grande
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Lawrence Technological University
Rio Grande, Ohio | Rio Grande Softball Field
Sun Mar 22
8:00 a.m.
Mount St. Joseph College Invitational
Dayton, Ohio | The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Sun Mar 22
9:00 AM
West Virginia University
@ Morgantown, W.V. Semi-Final Championship
Tue Mar 24
3:00 PM
vs. Brescia University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Tue Mar 24
5:00 PM
vs. Brescia University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Sat Mar 28
8:00 a.m.
Great Lakes Region Intercollegiate
Lebanon, Ind. | The Trophy Club
Sat Mar 28
10:00 AM
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
@ Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Ind. Regional 1 HS Championship
Sun Mar 29
8:00 a.m.
Great Lakes Region Intercollegiate
Lebanon, Ind. | The Trophy Club
Wed Apr 01
4:00 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan University
Marion, Ind. | Softball Field
Wed Apr 01
6:00 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan University
Marion, Ind. | Softball Field
Thu Apr 02
3:00 PM
at Taylor University
Upland, Ind. | Gudakunst Field
Thu Apr 02
5:00 PM
at Taylor University
Upland, Ind. | Gudakunst Field
Sat Apr 04
11:30 a.m. ET
Franklin College Invitational
Franklin, Ind.
Sat Apr 04
9:00 AM
West Texas A&M University
@ Canyon, Texas Zone 7 Championship
Sat Apr 04
11:00 a.m. ET
Grizzly Invitational hosted by Franklin College
Franklin, Ind.
Thu Apr 16
3:00 PM
vs. Marian University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Thu Apr 16
5:00 PM
vs. Marian University
Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Fri Apr 17
4:30 p.m. ET
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Twilight Meet
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri Apr 17
4:30 p.m. ET
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Twilight Meet
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat Apr 18
TBA
TWU Bojangles Spring Invitational
Vonore, Tenn. | The Links at Khite
Sun Apr 19
TBA
TWU Bojangles Spring Invitational
Vonore, Tenn. | The Links at Khite
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
at Marian University
Indianapolis, Ind. | Marian Softball Field
Sun Apr 19
3:00 PM
at Marian University
Indianapolis, Ind. | Marian Softball Field
Tue Apr 21
4:30 PM
at Oakland City University
Oakland City, Ind. | East Gibson Softball Field
Tue Apr 21
6:30 PM
at Oakland City University
Oakland City, Ind. | East Gibson Softball Field
Fri Apr 24
3:00 PM
vs. University of St. Francis (Ill.)
Senior Day | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Fri Apr 24
5:00 PM
vs. University of St. Francis (Ill.)
Senior Day | Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. | Softball Field
Sat Apr 25
12:00 p.m. ET
Drake Alternative Meet hosted by University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Whitewater, Wisc. | Rex Foster Track
Sat Apr 25
12:00 p.m. ET
Drake Alternative Meet hosted by University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Whitewater, Wisc. | Rex Foster Track
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
at Lincoln College
Lincoln, Ill. | Softball Field
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
at Lincoln College
Lincoln, Ill. | Softball Field
Sun Apr 26
1:00 PM
at Calumet College of Saint Joseph
Whiting, Ind. | Whiting Sports Complex
Sun Apr 26
3:00 PM
at Calumet College of Saint Joseph
Whiting, Ind. | Whiting Sports Complex
Sun May 10
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
Mon May 11
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
Tue May 12
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
Wed May 13
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
Thu May 14
TBA
at USCAA Nationals
DuBois, Pa. | Heindl Field
No Event
View Full Schedule

Banner

Student-Athlete Of The Month